PIZZA FORMERS OEM PF

CATEGORY: DOUGH SHEETE OPENER

PROFESSIONAL PIZZA FORMERS OEM PF

PRESSFORM is a heat-moulding machine, studied to
mould evenly and quickly the pizza dough. Thanks to
the balance of heat and power, the rounded loaf can be
rolled out up to a maximum diameter of 33 cm using the
PF/33/MT model. The working speed (3 seconds), the easy
and safe use make the PRESSFORM moulding machines
a necessary instrument for continuous working, both in
crafts’ production labs and in modern catering centres
(such as pizzerias with pizza sold by the slice, take aways,
pizza corners in shopping centres, etc.). It proves useful
even in the most traditional pizzerias, especially in the
rush hour work periods. The upper plate is usually supplied
with an exterior flare of 2 mm, allowing the creation
of the border, or completely smooth, in case you prefer a
flat pizza disk.

MODELPF33PF34PF3745
WIDTH mm410460460600
DEPTH mm550780780850
HIGHT mm780850850900
POWER W3300350042006550
POWER SUPPLY V400400400400
DIAMETER mm330340370450
MAXIMUM TEMPRATURE oC180180180180
WEIGHT Kgr115160165240
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy