SPIRAL KNEADING MIXER FORNITALIA 2200TOP

CATEGORY: KNEADING MACHINES

PROFESSIONAL KNEADING MIXERS FORNIITALIA 2200TOP

Thanks to the use of electronics, this machine is even more sophisticated than the 2200 series. It is the most suitable solution for pizzerias, confectioneries and small bakeries.
- Sound and noiseless (60 dB max), due to its compact mechanics.
- The machine container can be moved forward for an easy emptying.
- The combined rotation of the container and the whisk, characterised by a specially forged shape, results in a more homogeneous and oxygenated dough and with the most ideal temperature.
- An oil bath transformer allows to optimise the mechanics.
- The plastic lid has a special protection system against splashes (patented by IGF) and a small hole to pour in extra ingredients.
- Space-saving shape.
- 3 protection systems, both active and passive, for complete safety during work, cleaning and maintenance.
- 3 IGF patents were used for this machine.

MODELS12S16S25S38S42
WIDTH mm 350390430480530
DEPTH mm680700780800850
HEIGHT mm 700700800800800
POWER HP111,522
CAPACITY lt1520334050
WEIGHT Kgr 576088101106
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy