OVEN ΟΕΜ STATIC ELECTRIC ENERGY 435

CATEGORY: ELECTRIC PIZZA OVEN

ELECTRIC PIZZA OVEN ΟΕΜ ENERGY 435

ENERGY is a range of ovens ideal to bake pizzas of 35 cm (13“) diameter, as the size of the baking surface is developed according to multiples of 35 cm. The single chambers are stackable up to three units and independent regarding the controls and the power supply. There are 4 possible inside dimensions: 75x73, 75x108, 113x73, 113x108 cm, with a capacity from 4 to 9 pizzas, 35 cm diam. (for each chamber).

Performance
Its power ensures an extraordinary baking performance. Built entirely in AISI 430 stainless steel, it bakes and browns the product to perfection.
High output
Perfect for high-output. The largest model will bake simultaneously 9 pizzas of dia. 30 cm, 4 pizzas of dia. 45 cm or 4 trays (60 x 40 mm).
Control over power and consumption
A microprocessor controls 6 different baking zones (3 top and 3 bottom). It also incorporates an air-recirculation heat recovery system which optimizes energy consumption.
User-friendly and bespoke baking
A simple, intuitive interface lets you choose among 3 different baking programmes or set the baking parameters you prefer. Also features automatic switch on and self cleaning functions.
Good modularity
Available in various sizes in single-deck, twin-deck and triple-deck versions.
Excellent draught
The integrated hood on top of each baking chamber ensures good extraction of baking fumes, whilst the chimney can be automatically or manually adjusted.
Perfect intake
Its system removes moisture by means of vacuum, preventing residual accumulation on the extractor fans.
Totally frontal maintenance
All maintenance is carried out frontally since the front panel and baking surface are fully removable.
Stylish and highly versatile
It will perfectly suit the style of your premises since the stainless-steel front panel is available in several different colours.
The minimalist design and state-of-the art technology have created an oven offering the very best technical specifications and performance. With 6 different baking zones it guarantees perfectly baked pizza, restricting the need for operator intervention to a minimum.

Digital controls

The readily-accessible and extremely-intuitive control panel lets you handle everything effortlessly. The temperature is visible at all times on the large display, whilst a simple scroller knob allows you to decide the baking parameters and check all settings. The Menu button you gives free access to all the different oven functions. The twice-daily automatic switch on system allows you to schedule your work and save energy. Its SD card stores and monitors the oven life and events.

MODELL435-1435-2435-3
WIDTH mm 108010801080
DEPTH mm 108010801080
HEIGHT mm 3907801170
POWER KW 4,99,814,7
CURRENT V 400400400
COOKING EACH CHAMBER DIMENSIONS mm750X730X150750X730X150750X730X150
CAPACITY PIZZA4 X 35cm2 X 4X35cm3 X 4X35cm
PIZZA HOUR PRODUCTION4080120
WEIGHT Kgr 155310465
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy