FLAT SCALE ICE MACHINE STAFF ICE SP1300-2000-3000

CATEGORY: FLAT SCALE MACHINES

PROFESSIONAL ICE FLAT SCALE MACHINES STAFF ICE SP1300 - SP2000 - SP3000

Direct freon expansion: evaporators with a high heat transfer. For a better efficiency, the freon expansion takes place in direct contact with the evaporator.
Direct transmission.
Water humidity control.
Vertical evaporator system.
Each single piece which comes into contact with water or ice cubes is made of non-toxic materials.
Thermal protection drive motor.
Visual working indicators LP, HP, gear motor, krivan and thermic processor , water shortage, full bin.
Ice level sensor.
Water level sensor.
Water cooled or air cooled models, so to allow any kind of installation. Water cooled model suggested for embedded installations fitted where air circulation is not sufficient.
Condensation pressures constantly checked, so that the refrigeration plant is not affected by the summer – winter difference in temperature. At the same time water and electricity consumption is checked.

MODELSP1300SP2000SP3000
WIDTH mm142814281428
DEPTH mm 778778778
HEIGHT mm150015001500
ICE PER DAY Kgr130020003000
POWER W79001100015000
CURRENT V400400400
WEIGHT Kgr322380492
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy