FLAT SCALE ICE MACHINE STAFF ICE SP4001-6000-8001

CATEGORY: FLAT SCALE MACHINES

PROFESSIONAL ICE FLAT SCALE MACHINES STAFF ICE SP4001 - SP6000 - SP8001

Direct freon expansion: evaporators with a high heat transfer. For a better efficiency, the freon expansion takes place in direct contact with the evaporator.
Direct transmission.
Water humidity control.
Vertical evaporator system.
Each single piece which comes into contact with water or ice cubes is made of non-toxic materials.
Thermal protection drive motor.
Visual working indicators LP, HP, gear motor, krivan and thermic processor , water shortage, full bin.
Ice level sensor.
Water level sensor.
Water cooled or air cooled models, so to allow any kind of installation. Water cooled model suggested for embedded installations fitted where air circulation is not sufficient.
Condensation pressures constantly checked, so that the refrigeration plant is not affected by the summer – winter difference in temperature. At the same time water and electricity consumption is checked.

MODELSP4001SP6000SP8001
WIDTH mm142814201420
DEPTH mm 77819201920
HEIGHT mm160014201420
ICE PER DAY Kgr400056008000
POWER W210003000042000
CURRENT V400400400
WEIGHT Kgr59011001200
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy