ICE FLAKES MACHINE STAFF ICE SGS

CATEGORY: ICE PIECES

PROFESSIONAL ICE FLAKES MACHINES STAFF ICE SGS

Direct freon expansion: evaporators with a high heat transfer. For a better efficiency, the freon expansion takes place in direct contact with the evaporator.
Direct transmission.
Water humidity control.
Vertical evaporator system.
Each single piece which comes into contact with water or ice cubes is made of non-toxic materials.
Thermal protection drive motor.
Visual working indicators LP, HP, gear motor, krivan and thermic processor , water shortage, full bin.
Ice level sensor.
Water level sensor.
Water cooled or air cooled models, so to allow any kind of installation. Water cooled model suggested for embedded installations fitted where air circulation is not sufficient.
Condensation pressures constantly checked, so that the refrigeration plant is not affected by the summer – winter difference in temperature. At the same time water and electricity consumption is checked.

MODEL:SB90-135-155-230 / SG135-155-230-350-600-1100

Stainless steel frame
Evaporator
Gearbox
Electric motor
Capillary expansion
Hermetic compressor
Condenser
Hp pressure switch
Drier filter
Condensation pressure switch
Room thermostat
Water level control
Ice level control

MODEL:SG15-20-30-40-60

Stainless steel frame
Evaporator
Gearbox
Electric motor
Thermostatic Valve
Gas solenoid valve
Semi hermetic compressor
Condenser
Hp pressure switch
Lp pressure switch
Sight glass
Drier filter
Liquid separator/Heat exchanger
Crankcase heater
Room thermostat

MODEL:SGS

Stainless steel frame
Evaporator
Gearbox
Electric motor
Thermostatic Valve
Gas solenoid valve
Room thermostat
Electrical control board
Junction box for connection to condensing unit

WITHOUT COOLING UNIT

MODELSGS230SGS350SGS600SGS1100
WIDTH mm6826826821333
DEPTH mm 702702702702
HEIGHT mm655655655695
ICE FLAKES PER DAY Kgr2303506001100
POWER W250400400800
CURRENT V400400400400
WEIGHT Kgr707070130
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy