SLUSH MACHINE SPM SORBY

CATEGORY: SLUSH MACHINES

SLUSH MACHINE SPM SORBY

The small sized and practical slusher.
Sorby is a small-size slush machine featuring an elegant design, reliable and long-lasting,assuring perfect taste products. Sorby is the ideal solution for the operators who want to offer slushes, sherbets and cold creams to their customers, but have little space available and a limited demand.

Home > Equipment > Slush > Sorby

Sorby is perfect for bars, restaurants, hotels etc., and meets the requirements of the customers who are looking for a professional machine and are willing to invest accordingly.

Sorby is perfect for the HoReCa operators who want to offer sherbets and slushes,but have little space available.

Reliable and easy to use,thanks to its small size it can be installed anywhere and allows to prepare excellent products.

It is a stylish piece of furniture, thanks to its carefully selected materials and to its design, featuring rounded shapes, stainless steel finishings and a cloche-operated tap.

Since its launch on the market of compact slush machines, Sorby has always been one of the most successful SPM Drink Systems products. It can be supplied with one, two or three bowls, each having a capacity of10 litres of finished product.

All the components which are in contact with the productcan be removed without using any tool and are easy to clean.

MODELONE BOWLTWO BOWLSTHREE BOWLS
WIDTH mm195390600
DEPTH mm515515515
HIGHT mm685685685
POWER W3505001000
POWER SUPPLY V230230230
BOWL CAPACITY lt1010+1010+10+10
REFRIGERATING GASR404aR404aR404a
WEIGHT Kgr284665
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy