SPM SP

CATEGORY: ICECREAM MACHINES

ICECREAM MACHINE SPM SP

Creamy chilled specialties.
A compact counter machine allowing to deliver cold creams, sherbets and other creamy specialties. Your customers will be captivated by SP, thanks to the perfect consistency of the products it delivers and to its elegant design.

SP is a perfect solution for Bars, Restaurants, Cafeterias, Coffee Shops, Hotelsand all the other HoReCa operators who wish a reliable equipment for the production of delicious chilled specialties, like creamy desserts, sherbets, mousses and alike products.

Available in one-, two-or three-bowl configurations, SP allows to simultaneously treat one or more products, for example using a bowl to produce chilled cream and the other(s)to produce sherbets or two creams, allowing original combinations capable of meeting any operator-, time- or season-related requirements.
SP also provides a significant ROI, thanks to the high overrun and to the transparent bowl encouraging impulse purchasing.

SP is compact and features an elegant design, as well as rounded shapes with stainless steel finishings and white or black finishes. It is easy to clean and user-friendly, and all the components which come into contact with the products can be removed without having to use any tools.

The machine comes with a HACCP certification and works with water- or milk-based dried productsor withBrik mixtures ready to be poured into the bowl.

MODELSINGLEDOUBLETRIPLE
WIDTH mm262447627
DEPTH mm427438443
HIGHT mm612612612
POWER W3505001000
POWER SUPPLY V230230230
CAPACITY lt55+55+5+5
WEIGHT Kgr284865
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy