WASHING MACHINE GRANDIMPIANTI WFP

CATEGORY: WASHING DRYING IRONING MACHINES

PROFESSIONAL WASHING MACHINE GRANDIMPIANTI WFP

Energy efficient high-spin washing machines

Industrial washing equipment for large loading
WFP 80 ÷ 100 ÷ 120 are high-spin washing machines perfect in any situation, even the most demanding. Featuring by a solid frame and a programmable electronic control, these large industrial washing equipment meet the needs of large productions combining high load with flexibility and reliability.

Low consumption washers
These are a low consuption washing equipment. The second standard discharge valve, indeed, diverts the water into a recovery tank, rather than directly to the sewer. The water can be used later for other washing programs with a huge water savings!

These washing equipment are able to reduce also the noise pollution: industrial environment requires low noise and vibration to ensure good working conditions. 6 supporting springs and 6 shock absorbers, in addition to the engine close to the bottom, guarantee this result.

More than a strong washing machine
Simplicity and constructive sturdiness mean installation in every sector. Maintenance is minimal with extensive uninterrupted working periods. These washing machines are economically competitive thanks to the constructive simplicity, without jeopardizing versatility and performances. They have stainless steel panels, drum and tank. The opening and locking porthole system is managed by an electronic device. The WFP washing machines allow to treat, in their maximum configuration, up to 840 Kg of linen per day (7 cycles in 8 hours). That's why is available an optional front tilting system able to facilitate and speed up the unloading operation: with a remote control is possible overturn the equipment of 15°, so the laundry automatically falls into the trolley.

High standards of cleanliness
The dispenser (optional) is equipped with 5 compartments (1 liter each) for liquid or powder detergent.

It’s available as a complement to the static weighing system that shows on the display the real weight of the laundry loaded.

Perfect results wash after wash
The equipment is managed by a simple and intuitive control system: an electronic programmer, with graphic display, that allows the complete management and programming of the washing machine. More than 20 languages and 99 washing programs are available. This simple control system, equipped with an electronic pressure switch that adjusts the quantity of water required, ensures perfect cleaning results and high standards of hygiene.

MODELWFP80WFP100WFP120
WIDTH mm153018001800
DEPTH mm 179720102025
HEIGHT mm 199619502080
POWER KW 11,2515,2518,5
CAPACITY Kgr80,7100.3118.0
SPIN RPM350350371
DIAMETER DOOR mm700700700
NOISE db747474
ΒΑΡΟΣ Kgr1230 1560 1630
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy