ICE CREAM MACHINE STAFF ICE BFX

CATEGORY: ICECREAM MACHINES

PROFESSIONAL ICE CREAM MACHINES STAFF ICE BFX

Electronical batch freezers with automatic extraction

A must for gelato, ice cream parlors, confectioners, restaurants, hotels and community centers requiring high product quality with maximum performance at lowest cost.

Double cover for adding ingredients while the mixer is working.

Beautiful exterior design.

Rounded corners for better safety at work

Vertical tank allows you to check state of mixing  throughout the entire production cycle.

Long duration stirrer with rasp blade in polyethylene. All parts in contacts with the mix or ice cream are in stainless steel and in non toxic material. All are easy accessible and removable for cleaning.

Graphic display

Full integration of inverter and electronics

Acoustic and visual malfunction indicators

Over 50 programs customized for the user

Pc connection port for configuring board parameters  

MODELBFX400BFX600BFX1000BFX1500
WIDTH mm600600600600
DEPTH mm850850950950
HEIGHT mm1205120512051205
HOUR PRODUCTION lt4060100150
POWER W40005800750011000
CURRENT V400400400400
WEIGHT Kgr180207220245
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy