Sausage Stuffer SIRMAN IDRA

CATEGORY: SAUSAGE FILLER MACHINE

HYDRAYLIC Sausage Stuffer SIRMAN IDRA

Simple and functional, the new IDRA hydraulic vertical sausage fillers feature a powerful hydraulic system that operates at a pressure of 120 bars.
Manufactured entirely from stainless steel, the machine can be completely disas-sembled for easy cleaning without requiring tools.
It features characteristics typical of higher category models:
- fully stainless steel cover and piston;
- silicone gaskets that act inside the cylinder for better seal and longer life of the gasket;
- hermetic protection of the hydraulic cylinder;
- stainless steel piston rod;
- polished and rounded stainless steel cylinder, without obligatory direction;
- powerful and silent ventilated motor operating at 2,800 rpm with immediate action;
- automatic piston return when motor stops;
- 24V controls,
- high-precision oil flow controller;
- standard rubber wheels;
- oil tank with level gauge.

MODELLIDRA 15IDRA 25 IDRA 35IDRA 50
WIDTH mm490565640730
DEPTH mm370450480550
HIGHT mm1200116011601250
POWER W560560560560
HOLDING CAPACITY lt15253550
WEIGHT Kgr5391101145
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy