BONE BANDSAW SIRMAN F3

CATEGORY: MEAT MINCERS

BONE BANDSAW SIRMAN F3

Simple and sturdy machine: safe and easy to use.

- table-top model; cast anodizedaluminium alloy contruction, polished, hygienic and rustproof. 

- cutting table and meat pusher in stainless steel AISI 304.

- 24V controls with safety codified microswitches on the door and motor brake (according to new CE safety rules).

- Maximum blade adhesion to the pulley, thanks to the semi-curved shape of the pulleys and ideal adjustment. 

- Watertight bearings on upper pulley.

- Easy cleaning thanks to 2 special manufacturing details:

1) all the electrical parts are located below the cutting table (IP X5 waterprotected);

2) by simply unscrewing two knobs, you can remove the blade, upper pulley and its support.

- Powerful asynchronous and ventilated 4-pole motors protected by sealing oil ring.

- 16 mm wide tempered ring-blades useful for cutting bones or meat (frozen or fresh).

MODELSO 1550 F3SO 1650 F3SO 1840 F3
WIDTH mm530530530
DEPTH mm530600600
HIGHT mm778915915
POWER HP11.51.5
SPEED RPM140014001400
BLADE LENGTH mm155016501840
WORKING SUFACE mm400X420430X475430X475
WEIGHT Kgr323940
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy