HORIZONTAL CUTTER SIRMAN KATANA

CATEGORY: VEGETABLE MOZZARELLA CUTTERS

HORIZONTAL CUTTER SIRMAN KATANA

- Completely made in AISI 304 stainless steel
- Blade driven by powerful ventilated asynchronous motor
- Sturdy, removable AISI 304 stainless steel bowl
- Easily removable interlocking lid to facilitate cleaning and sanitising
- Controls with IP 67 stainless steel buttons
- Easily removable blade hub
- Hub with 3 blades is standard.
- Maximum protection against liquid infiltration on the shaft
- Perfect for meat and vegetables, but also suitable for many other types of processing.

MODELKATANA6KATANA12KATANA20
WIDTH mm356393450
DEPTH mm8329021013
HIGHT mm472508572
POWER W3707502200
POWER SUPPLY V230230230
SPEED RPM144014402600
TANK CAPACITY l61220
WEIGHT Kgr607592
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy