BOWL CUTTER SIRMAN C

CATEGORY: VEGETABLE MOZZARELLA CUTTERS

BOWL CUTTER SIRMAN C

Sirman Bowl Cutters , model Cutter C4 :

- Strong AISI 430 steel construction.

- Detached motor and bowl for a better thermal insulation.

- S/S bowl with handles and heavy bottom.

- High efficiency ventilated motor for continuous operation.

- Strong cutlery steel knives.

- Safe operations ensured by a system of micro switches on the lid. 

- See-through lexan lid. 

- Variotronic: speed control with stabilizer.

- Lid with opening to add ingredients during operation.

- C4, C6 and C9 available with steplessly variable-speed drive.

- C15 available with 2 speeds.

- C15 HP7 with steplessly variable-speed drive and inverter as a standard.

- Standard: spatula and sharpening stones.

- Optional: serrated knives, emulsifying knives, knives for pesto sauce and knives to mix dough.

MODELC4C6C9VV
WIDTH mm305305355
DEPTH mm365365455
HIGHT mm255320380
POWER W350350350+350
SPEED RPM280028001500-2800
CUP CAPACITY l3.35.39.4
WEIGHT Kgr101123
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy