INTRMEDIATE DOUGH PROVER ARTEZEN CUBYCA

CATEGORY: INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN MACHINES

INTRMEDIATE DOUGH PROVER ARTEZEN CUBYCA

Cubyca improves the quality of your bread in a natural way. By allowing ample resting time between diving and long moulding, the dough relaxes without the need for additives. During the proving time the taste develops further. The rested dough permits an optimal final shape of the product, pleasant for the eye of the consumer.The hygienic design of the interior with UV lighting comply with the latest norms and standards for food safety. Its vertical design minimizes the required floor space.The electrical equipment permits a perfect synchronization with the other elements of the bread plant. Resting time is easily adjustable.Each dough pocket is replaceable individually, guaranteeing optimal hygiene at minimal costs. A fan for extraction of humidity is standard, allowing more precise climatic conditions.Cubyca is available in different sizes and with numerous options in order to optimize any bread production line.

- Single removable pockets: easier and cheaper to replace.
- Infeed sliding zone equipped with a photocell.
- Standard UV lighting and a fan for the extraction of humidity.
- Capacity from 168 pockets.
- Many options available to suit any production line

Main features
- Available in different sizes and with numerous options to optimise any bread makeup line
(front or rear loading, side loading etc.)
- Hygienic design complying with the latest health and food safety norms
- Singular removable and replaceable dough pockets
- Photocell infeed control working step-by-step
- UV lamp to prevent bacteria and mould
- Extraction fan to extract excess humidity
- Stainless steel covers
- Electronic speed variation permitting perfect synchronisation
- Flour collection drawer

MODELCUBYCA 168CUBYCA 216CUBYCA 296
WIDTH mm137019701970
DEPTH mm6006001200
HIGHT mm9509501550
POWER KW0,60,60,6
POWER SUPPLY V400400400
MAX DOUGH gr120012001200
POCKETS168216296
PIECES PER HOUR180018001800
WEIGHT Kgr650690830
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy