VEGETABLES WASHER NILMA ATIR

CATEGORY: INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN MACHINES

VEGETABLES WASHER NILMA ATIR

Universal vegetable washers

A perfect whirlpool

The traditional way of washing fruit, vegetables, meat, fish and frozen food is both time consuming and usually does not guarantee the removal of all unwanted insects and dirt. The problem of washing large quantities without damaging the structure and quality of vegetables, salads, etc, is easily solved with our ATIR range of machines. We have carefully researched the various problems and have developed a system which uses an adjustable whirl or vortex with constant clear water. The water penetrates the product in depth and gets rid of all the impurities even from the most irregular of vegetables like spinach. We offer five models of ATIR to meet the varying demands and customer requirements. We have a machine for each size of undertaking from 100 to above 1000 people. Our specialized technology and engineering ensures good results within a cycle time of 2 to 3 minutes.

The models ATIR1 and ATIR2 are alos in tilting available

MODELATIR1ATIR2ATIR3
WIDTH mm15701115800
DEPTH mm1100995820
HIGHT mm11501030980
POWER KW1.851.450.47
CUP CAPACITY l600300160
WEIGHT Kgr17412292
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy