VEGETABLES WASHER NILMA ATIR

CATEGORY: INDUSTRIAL KITCHEN MACHINES

VEGETABLES WASHER NILMA ATIR

LEADER IN VEGETABLES WASHING

The Atir brand stands for vegetable washers worldwide, because Atir was the first appliance designed to wash vegetables in restaurants, hotels, canteens, institutions, delicatessens, fourth-range vegetable processing centres and centralised kitchens.
The Atir’s exclusive washing system features an adjustable water whirlpool with constantly clean water that eliminates, in just three minutes, all dirt from even the most problematical vegetables, such as lettuce and spinach. This system guarantees water, energy and labour savings as well as excellent hygiene.
What’s more, Atir functions tirelessly, constantly and uniformly, from the first to the last wash, with perfect results every time. Guaranteed hygiene, also proven by bacteriological tests.
Atir, a full range of five models, with fixed and tilting basket, to meet the production needs of kitchens serving 200 to 2,000 meals and more.

MODELATIR1ATIR2ATIR3
WIDTH mm15701115800
DEPTH mm1100995820
HEIGHT mm11501030980
POWER KW1.851.450.47
CUP CAPACITY l600300160
WEIGHT Kgr17412292
×

This site uses cookies to distinguish visitors. To accept the use of cookies, please select
Cookies policy